OHIO STATE YOUTH FOOTBALL CONFERENCE 2017 SCHEDULE
High School Fields - Our organizations do pay for the use of our high school fields. Admissions fees: $5 Adults and $3 Kids.
Playoff Wk1 ****************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
CLEVELAND EAST/WEST October 14th Saturday Time Location - Stafford Park Stadium, 5398 Mayville Avenue, Maple Heights OH 44137
COLUMBUS SOUTH 10:00 AM 6U Maple Lions 0 vs Warrensville Cowboys 21
11:00 AM 8U Maple Lions 0 vs East Cleveland Chiefs 33
12:30 PM 8U Weinland Park Wildcats 0 vs Lake Erie Bulldogs 21
2:00 PM 10U Maple Lions 0 vs Tremont Spartans 12
3:30 PM 10U Sandusky Bulldogs 6 vs Warrensville Cowboys 0
CLEVELAND EAST/WEST October 15th Sunday Time Location - Pawlak Park, Washington Avenue and West 14th Street, Lorian OH 44052
COLUMBUS SOUTH 9:00 AM 8U NEO Kings 7 vs Tremont Spartans 20
10:30 AM 9U Westside Wolverines 6 vs Lorain Steelemen 36
12:00 PM 8U Lorain Steelemen 0 vs Midwest Bearcats 6
1:30 PM 10U NEO Kings 0 vs Lake Erie Bulldogs 39
3:00 PM 10U Lorain Steelemen 6 vs East Cleveland Chiefs 39
4:30 PM 6U NEO Kings 21 vs Midwest Bearcats 0
Playoff Wk2 ****************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
CLEVELAND EAST/WEST October 21st Saturday Time Location - Stafford Park Stadium, 5398 Mayville Avenue, Maple Heights OH 44137
COLUMBUS SOUTH 9:30 AM 6U NEO Kings 0 vs Lorain Steelemen 35
10:30 AM 6U Warrensville Cowboys 19 vs East Cleveland Chiefs 20
11:30 AM 12U Columbus Venom 0 vs Sandusky Bulldogs 21
1:00 PM 12U Weinland Park Wildcats 0 vs Lorain Steelemen 21
2:30 PM 12U AWE Legends 0 vs Lake Erie Bulldogs 42
4:00 PM 12U Maple Lions 0 vs Tremont Spartans 41
 
CLEVELAND EAST/WEST October 22nd Sunday Time Location - Global Academy, 4077 Karl Road, Columbus OH 43224
COLUMBUS SOUTH 12:00 PM 14U Midwest Bearcats 7 vs Cleveland WarHawks 35
1:30 PM 14U Dayton Dunbar Wolverines 20 vs Warrensville Cowboys 7
Playoff Wk3 ****************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
CLEVELAND EAST/WEST October 28th Saturday Time Location - Pawlak Park, Washington Avenue and West 14th Street, Lorian OH 44052
COLUMBUS SOUTH 9:00 AM 8U Lake Erie Bulldogs 0 vs Tremont Spartans 12
10:30 AM 8U Midwest Bearcats 0 vs East Cleveland Chiefs 26
12:00 PM 10U East Cleveland Chiefs 7 vs Tremont Spartans 0
1:30 PM 10U Sandusky Bulldogs 6 vs Lake Erie Bulldogs 0
3:00 PM 12U Sandusky Bulldogs 26 vs Tremont Spartans 33
4:30 PM 12U Lorain Steelemen 13 vs Lake Erie Bulldogs 6
CLEVELAND EAST/WEST October 28th Saturday Time Location - Padua Franciscan High School, 6740 State Road, Parma OH 44134
COLUMBUS SOUTH 14U Cleveland WarHawks 6 vs Tremont Bombers 34
CLEVELAND EAST/WEST October 29th Sunday Time Location - Winton Woods High School, 1231 W Kemper Road, Cincinnati OH 45240
COLUMBUS SOUTH 2:30 PM 14U Dayton Dunbar Wolverines 0 vs Winton Woods Warriors 44
State Championship *********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
CLEVELAND EAST/WEST November 4th Saturday Time Location - Pro Football Hall of Fame Youth Sports Complex, 2323 17th Street NW Canton OH 44708
COLUMBUS SOUTH 9:00 AM 6U East Cleveland Chiefs 7 vs Lorain Steelemen 12
10:00 AM 8U Tremont Spartans 7 vs East Cleveland Chiefs 25
11:30 AM 9U Lorain Steelemen 6 vs Warrensville Cowboys 13
1:00 PM 10U Sandusky Bulldogs 0 vs East Cleveland Chiefs 6
2:30 PM 12U Lorain Steelemen 0 vs Tremont Spartans 26
4:00 PM 14U Winton Woods Warriors 26 vs Tremont Bombers 25
5:30 PM 15U Weinland Park Wildcats 6 vs Columbus Venom 25
National Championship ******************************************************************************************************************************************************************
December 2nd
thru
December 9th